Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Harrimanella hypnoides

Synonyms
Cassiope hypnoides
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Harrimanella

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.