Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leptospermum scoparium 'Firecrest'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Myrtaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leptospermum

Genus description

Leptospermum are aromatic evergreen shrubs or small trees with small, often silky leaves and 5-petalled flowers in late spring and summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.