Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Heliocereus amecaensis

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Heliocereus

Genus description

Heliocereus are perennial cacti with ribbed, erect or trailing stems, spiny on the ribs, with large funnel-shaped flowers in early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.