Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hepatica acutiloba white-flowered

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hepatica

Genus description

Hepatica are small, clump-forming perennials with 3 to 5-lobed, semi-evergreen leaves and anemone-like, blue, violet, pink or white flowers in early spring

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.