Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Herbertia lahue

Synonyms
Herbertia drummondiana
Alophia lahue
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Herbertia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.