Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hesperantha alborosea

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hesperantha

Genus description

Hesperantha are semi-evergreen, rhizomatous perennials with narrowly sword-shaped, erect leaves and spikes of starry or bowl-shaped flowers from late summer to late autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.