Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Huernia pendula

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Huernia

Genus description

Huernia are a genus of perennial stem succulents native to Southern Africa and Arabia with green, thick and fleshy, often spiny stems and bell or funnel-shaped red, yellow or brown flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.