Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Jovibarba hirta 'Belansky Tatra'

Synonyms
Jovibarba hirta subsp. glabrescens from Belianske Tatry
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Jovibarba

Genus description

Jovibarba are rosette-forming perennial succulents. They are mainly grown for their architectural and colourful foliage, but they may also produce pale greenish-yellow or yellow bell-shaped flowers.

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.