Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Juniperus chinensis 'Mountbatten'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cupressaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Juniperus

Genus description

Juniperus can be prostrate or erect, evergreen shrubs or trees with aromatic, scale-like or sharply pointed awl-shaped leaves, and small globose fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.