Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gaultheria × wisleyensis 'Pink Pixie'

Synonyms
× Gaulnettya wisleyensis 'Pixie'
Gaultheria × wisleyensis 'Pixie'
see more× Gaulnettya wisleyensis 'Pink Pixie'
Buy this plant

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Gaultheria

Genus description

Gaultheria are evergreen, often dioecious, shrubs with simple, leathery leaves and small, bell-shaped white or pink flowers, followed by long lasting fleshy fruits in various colours

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.