Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leonurus cardiaca

cow wort

Other common names
lion's ear
lion's tail
see moremotherwort
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Leonurus

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.