Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Linaria saxatilis

Synonyms
Linaria tournefortii
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Linaria

Genus description

Linaria can be annuals, biennials or herbaceous perennials, with simple leaves and terminal racemes of 2-lipped flowers with conspicuous spurs

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.