Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mallotus japonicus

food wrapper plant

Other common names
kamila tree
Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mallotus

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.