Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Paederota bonarota

bluish paederota

Synonyms
Veronica bonarota
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Paederota

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.