Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Petiveria alliacea

garlic shrub

Other common names
guinea fowl plant
guinea hen weed
see morestrong man's weed
Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Phytolaccaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Petiveria

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.