Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Petrorhagia prolifera

childing pink

Other common names
proliferous pink
Synonyms
Tunica prolifera
Dianthus prolifer
see moreKohlrauschia prolifera
Botanical details
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Petrorhagia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.