Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Diascia Eclat ('Heclat')

Synonyms
Diascia 'Heclat'
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Diascia

Genus description

Diascia can be annuals or semi-evergreen perennials, usually making a mat of neat foliage with racemes of cup or bell-shaped flowers, usually in shades of pink, and each with two short spurs

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.