Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Stephanotis floribunda 'Elvaston Variety'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Stephanotis

Genus description

Stephanotis are woody climbers with twining stems bearing pairs of simple, leathery leaves and waxy, jasmine-like, fragrant, tubular flowers with 5 spreading lobes, sometimes followed by egg-shaped green fruit

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.