Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Buddleja × weyeriana 'Edinburgh'

butterfly bush 'Edinburgh'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Buddleja

Genus description

Buddleja can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs, occasionally trees or scrambling climbers with simple leaves and panicles of small, tubular fragrant flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.