Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dieffenbachia 'Tropic Marianne'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dieffenbachia

Genus description

Dieffenbachia are evergreen perennials with large, ovate leaves which are usually attractively mottled with white or yellow; flowering spathes are seldom produced in cultivation

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.