Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Corokia × virgata 'County Park Orange'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Argophyllaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Corokia

Genus description

Corokia are evergreen shrubs with leathery leaves and small, bright yellow, star-shaped flowers followed by red,yellow or orange berries

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.