Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rehmannia piasezkii

Beverley bells

Synonyms
Rehmannia angulata
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Orobanchaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rehmannia

Genus description

Rehmannia are erect perennials with large leaves in basal rosettes, and large, 2-lipped, trumpet-shaped flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.