Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aristea corymbosa

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Aristea

Genus description

Aristea are compact, mostly evergreen perennials with linear leaves and short-lived, saucer-shaped flowers in spring and summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.