Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Derris scandens

hog creeper

Other common names
Malay jewel vine
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Derris

Name status

Correct

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.