Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Papaver rupifragum 'Double Tangerine Gem'

Synonyms
Papaver rupifragum 'Double Tangerine Gem'
Papaver rupifragum 'Orange Feathers'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Papaveraceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Papaver

Genus description

Papaver can be annuals, biennials or herbaceous perennials with simple or pinnately divided leaves and short-lived, saucer-shaped, 4-petalled flowers which may be solitary or in racemes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.