Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Celtis biondii var. heterophylla

Synonyms
Celtis bungeana var. heterophylla
Botanical details
Family
Cannabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Celtis

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.