Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Fallopia baldschuanica 'Pink Flamingo'

Synonyms
Polygonum baldschuanicum 'Pink Flamingo'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Polygonaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Fallopia

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.