Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bergenia Gensingen Glory ('Genglo')

Synonyms
Bergenia 'Genglo'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Saxifragaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bergenia

Genus description

Bergenia are evergreen rhizomatous perennials with leathery, rounded leaves and dense, erect clusters of bell-shaped pink or white flowers in spring

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.