Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Schefflera macrophylla

Synonyms
Schefflera petelotii misapplied
Buy this plant

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Araliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Schefflera

Genus description

Schefflera can be evergreen shrubs, trees or climbers with long-stalked palmately divided leaves and, on mature plants only, panicles or racemes of small flowers followed by spherical fleshy fruits

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.