Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rebutia marsoneri vattri

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rebutia

Genus description

Rebutia can be solitary or clustering cacti, with globose or shortly cylindrical, ribbed or tuberculate stems, and showy funnel-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.