Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Nemesia Angelart Fruit Punch ('Kirine 14'PBR)

Synonyms
Nemesia 'Kirine 14'PBR
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Nemesia

Genus description

Nemesia can be annuals, perennials or sub-shrubs of bushy habit, with simple, opposite leaves and 2-lipped flowers in short racemes or solitary in the leaf axils

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.