Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Callitris endlicheri

black cypress pine

Other common names
red cypress pine
Synonyms
Callitris calcarata
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Cupressaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Callitris

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.