Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pelargonium Flower Fairy White Splash ('Swewhi'PBR) (Flower Fairy Series) (Z)

Synonyms
Pelargonium 'Swewhi'PBR (Flower Fairy Series)
Botanical details
Family
Geraniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pelargonium

Genus description

Pelargonium can be perennials, sub-shrubs or shrubs, sometimes succulent and mostly evergreen, with palmately lobed or pinnately divided leaves and clusters of slightly irregular, 5-petalled flowers

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.