Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phlomis russeliana 'Mosaic' (v)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phlomis

Genus description

Phlomis can be herbaceous perennials or evergreen shrubs, with sage-like leaves and whorls of tubular, hooded flowers over a long period in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.