Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aichryson × aizoides

Synonyms
× Aeonichryson aizoides
Sempervivum aizoides

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Aichryson

Genus description

Aichryson can be compact, bushy annuals or evergreen perennials with small, hairy simple leaves and panicles of small, star-shaped yellow or red flowers in late spring or summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.