Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sparaxis 'Red Reflex'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sparaxis

Genus description

Sparaxis are cormous perennials forming a fan-shaped tuft of linear or narrowly lance-shaped leaves, with funnel-shaped flowers borne in loose spikes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.