Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Euryops athanasiae 'Straesun'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Euryops

Genus description

Euryops can be annuals, herbaceous perennials, evergreen sub-shrubs or shrubs with simple or divided leaves and daisy-like flower-heads

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.