Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Portulaca 'Bobby Dazzler'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Portulacaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Portulaca

Genus description

Portulaca are slightly succulent annuals with fleshy leaves and cup-shaped flowers in shades of red, purple, pink, yellow and white

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.