Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cistanthe monosperma

oneseed pussypaws

Synonyms
Calyptridium monospermum
Botanical details
Family
Montiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cistanthe

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.