Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Calibrachoa Superbells Double Ruby ('Uscal83901'PBR) (Superbells Series)

Synonyms
Calibrachoa 'Uscal83901'PBR
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Calibrachoa

Genus description

Calibrachoa are tender woody-based perennials usually grown as annuals, mostly trailing in habit, with simple leaves and petunia-like, trumpet-shaped flowers over a long period

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.