Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phlox paniculata Sweet Summer Fragrance ('Ditomfra'PBR) (Sweet Summer Series)

Synonyms
Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfra'PBR
Phlox paniculata Magical Fragrance
see morePhlox paniculata Rose
Botanical details
Family
Polemoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phlox

Genus description

Phlox may be evergreen or herbaceous, mat-forming or erect perennials or shrubs, with simple leaves and salver-shaped flowers in terminal clusters

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.