Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Waldsteinia geoides 'Goldkäfer'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Waldsteinia

Genus description

Waldsteinia are rhizomatous herbaceous or semi-evergreen perennials forming clumps of palmately divided leaves, with saucer-shaped yellow flowers in loose clusters in late spring and early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.