Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Vinca minor 'Flower Power'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Vinca

Genus description

Vinca can be evergreen subshrubs or herbaceous perennials, with simple, paired leaves and solitary, 5-lobed, salver-shaped flowers in the leaf axils

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.