Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Torreya californica 'Spreadeagle'

California nutmeg 'Spreadeagle'

Synonyms
Torreya nucifera 'Spreadeagle'
Botanical details
Family
Taxaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Torreya

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.