Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Calycanthus × raulstonii

Synonyms
× Sinocalycalycanthus raulstonii
Botanical details
Family
Calycanthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Calycanthus

Genus description

Calycanthus are deciduous shrubs with simple, aromatic leaves and solitary, fragrant flowers in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.