Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Vitex agnus-castus f. alba

Synonyms
Vitex agnus-castus 'Alba'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Vitex

Genus description

Vitex are deciduous or evergreen trees and shrubs with palmate leaves and terminal sprays of tubular, two-lipped flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.