Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Delphinium 'Delphi's Blue Power'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Delphinium

Genus description

Delphinium can be annuals, biennials or perennials, with palmately lobed basal leaves and showy bowl-shaped flowers in spikes, racemes or panicles

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.