Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Spathiphyllum Bolero Cupido ('Spamozo'PBR)

Synonyms
Spathiphyllum 'Spamozo'PBR

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Spathiphyllum

Genus description

Spathiphyllum are evergreen rhizomatous perennials with lance-shaped leaves and tiny white flowers borne in a dense spike within an ovate, white, hood-like spathe

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.