Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Vaccinium virgatum 'Dolce Bliss'PBR (F)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Vaccinium

Genus description

Vaccinium can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs or small trees, with simple leaves and small, bell- or urn-shaped flowers followed by juicy, sometimes edible berries

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.