Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Symphoricarpos × doorenbosii Magical Joy ('Kolmajo') (Magical Series)

Synonyms
Symphoricarpos × doorenbosii 'Kolmajo'
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Symphoricarpos

Genus description

Symphoricarpos are twiggy deciduous shrubs, sometimes suckering, with small, simple leaves and tiny bell-shaped pink or white flowers, followed by juicy white pink or purple berries

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.